implant special

Would you use a short implant in this case?

Last Updated January 17, 2018
Reviewed By:  OsseoNews Team

I would like to replace a lower right second bicuspid with an implant. The tooth is right over what appears to be 2 mental foramina, as can be seen in the radiograph. After extraction and grafting, there will be 8-9mm vertical bone height. I am not too familiar with Bicon-type shorter implants, but I feel like this maybe a good case for them. What do you recommend in this case? Oh I get by with a little help from my friends!






Bone Grafts

Wide selection of grafting materials for all clinical needs!

Membranes

Deliver predictable results with resorbable or non-resorbable options!

Surgical Kits

Specialized kits for Implant Surgery. Fixation Screws, PRF, and more!

Contact

20801 Biscayne Boulevard, Suite 403 Aventura, FL 33180

888-330-3964